Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Tengzhou L&T Machine Tool Co., Ltd.

CNC Milling, CNC Milling Machine, CNC Vertical Milling Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty of CNC Milling Machine (CNC Milling Machine S1354B S1654 S2063 S2473), 127mm Cut off Machine, Professional Electric Scroll Saw, 250mm Electric Power Tool, Wood Table Saw, Woodworking Machine, Flip Over Saw and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CNC Machines CNC Milling Machine Heavy Duty of CNC Milling Machine (CNC Milling Machine S1354B S1654 S2063 S2473)

Heavy Duty of CNC Milling Machine (CNC Milling Machine S1354B S1654 S2063 S2473)

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 PC/Month
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: S-1354B S-1654 S-2063 S-2473
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • Control Method: Semi-Closed Loop Control
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: L & T
  • Origin: Tengzhou China
  • Application: Metal
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Numerical Control: CNC/MNC
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
  • Size of Worktable: 305*1370 305*1500
  • Specification: CE ISO900 rohs
  • HS Code: 8459619000
Product Description
S series Universal Vertical CNC milling machine
Introduction:
1. Main parts produced at TAIWAN production base.
2. Machine adopt GERMANY technology, main technology guided by GERMANY engineer.
3. Providing machine as OEM form for GERMANY Company as long term.
4. Full production is supervised by TAIWAN engineers.
5. CE Certificated, machine produced strictly according to CHINA National Standard and CE Safety Standard.

Features:
1. High Quality, high precision, high stability.
2. Beautiful appearances.
3. Guide way fully closed by Protection Shield.
4. Spindle Parts made by TAIWAN SHUENN-JIA, assembly in China Mainland. Dishing Connection Spring made in Germany. (For CNC Milling Machine); TAIWAN Integral High Speed Spindle Unit, inside NSK Original Bearings(For Machining Center).
5. Machine bearings use China No. 1 Brand-HRB P4 Class.
6. CHINA Top Class high quality Spindle Motor, itself have Frequency Conversion Function(for CNC Milling Machine), Machining Center use Servo Motor.
7. TAIWAN Brand special Air-Oil Compound Pressure Adding Cylinder
8. TAIWAN Brand Pneumatic Parts (Air Valve, Air Pipe etc)
9. Special Fireproofing Circuit Board and Groove.
10. CE Safety Standard Electric Cabinet Power Switch.
11. TAIWAN Funnel Type Tool Magazine(12pcs)(for Machining Center)

Standard accessories:
1. Semi isolated table shield
2. Cutting fluid circulation system
3. Auto lubrication system
4. Spindle air flow
5. Lamp
6. Pause lamp
7. Leveling adjusting screw and block
8. Clamping apparatus

Optional accessories:
1. Spindle from POSA spindle
2. Spindle speed: 8000rpm
3. Lead team lead screw made in Taiwan
4. Full closed safety guard
ModelUnitS-1354BS-1654S-2063S-2473
Table sizemm1370*3301370*4061600*5101854*610
Table loading capacitykg40080012001500
T-slotsmm16*316*518*518*5
Travel X-axismm800100012001500
Travel Y-axismm450480700700
Travel Z-axismm480600600700
Max move speedmm/min800080001000010000
Max feed speedmm/min3000300040004000
Spindle speedRpm40-6000
Spindle nose
BT40BT40BT40/BT50BT40/BT50
Spindle motorkw5.57.57.57.5
Servo motorkwX/Y:1.0/Z:1.5X/Y/Z:1.5X/Y/Z:2.0X/Y/Z:2.0
Spindle quill diametermmΦ120Φ150Φ150/Φ160Φ150/Φ160
Distance from spindle to column surfacemm160-64020-62060-66080-780
Ball screwsX-axismmΦ32*5 P4Φ32*5 P4Φ40*10 P4Φ40*10 P4

Y-axismmΦ32*5 P4Φ40*5 P4Φ40*10 P4Φ40*10 P4

Z-axismmΦ32*5 P4Φ40*5 P4Φ40*10 P4Φ40*10 P4
Positioning accuracymm±0.015
Repeatabilitymm±0.008
Packing sizemm2250*2280
*2450
2500*2280
*2650
2900*2950
*2800
2900*3150
*2900
Machine weightmm2600380050006000

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now